1 room apartment of 50m² in Paris

29 Rue Mélingue, 75019 Paris, France

3 198 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment with balcony in Paris - 19th arrondissement, Paris - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: Located rue Mélingue, in the 19th arrondissement, this beautiful furnished apartment, 50 sqm, with balcony, offers a modern and comfortable to live. Fully renovated, the apartment is on the 1st French floor with an elevator, in a modern building, secured, with a concierge. The apartment offers a large living room with a sofa bed, une large open kitchen entirely equipped, a nice bedroom, a large bathroom, independant toilets, a large entrance with closets. The windows are doubleglazed and rolling shutters offer a perfect acoustic and thermal insulation. The balcony is accessible from the living room or the bedroom. The apartment is fine to accomodate up to two people. The 19th arrondissement is one of the most beautiful and suprising disctrict of Paris. Nearby you will find the gorgeous Parc des Buttes Chaumont, the Parc de Belleville, many stores, shops, galeries, bars, etc. It's also very practical to go anywhere thanks to the buses and the metro. The apartment is equipped with high speed internet wifi, TV, oven, dishwasher, fridge, freezer, cooking top, kettle, toaster, dishes, sheets and towels, hairdryer, iron, washer/dryer, etc. Please note there is no air conditionning. It is forbiddent to organize parties in the apartment, or to smoke in the apartment. Pets are not allowed. The cost for electricity consumption is not included in the rental amount. German: undefined

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

50 m²

Price

3 198 €

Price per m²

64 €

Map

The listing is located at 29 Rue Mélingue, 75019 Paris, France

Loading map