1 room apartment of 41m² in Paris

64 Rue du Couédic, 75014 Paris, France

2 555 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Charming Two-Room Furnished Apartment in the 14th Arrondissement - Between Alésia and Denfert-Rochereau, Paris - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: MOBILITY LEASE ONLY: In order to be eligible to rent this apartment you will need to be coming to Paris for work, a work-related mission, or as a student. This lease is not suitable for holidays. Close to Avenue du Général Leclerc, this two-room furnished apartment in the 14th arrondissement is located between Alésia and Denfert-Rochereau. Situated on a one-way street lined with small buildings, restaurants, and shops, it is highly functional. It features a bright bedroom with a twin bed, a comfortable living room equipped with a sofa bed, a library, and a television. The bathroom includes an Italian shower, a storage unit, a single sink vanity, and a toilet. The equipped kitchen opens onto a space for dining or working. Located on the left bank, Montparnasse and Austerlitz train stations and Paris exit routes are easily accessible. The Luxembourg Gardens or Jardin des Plantes, as well as Parc Montsouris, offer delightful spaces for relaxation and strolls. German: undefined

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

41 m²

Price

2 555 €

Price per m²

62 €

Map

The listing is located at 64 Rue du Couédic, 75014 Paris, France

Loading map