2 rooms apartment of 36m² in Paris

65 Rue de Courcelles, 75008 Paris, France

2 200 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 19-07-2026

Fantastic & cute home Parc Monceau Paris 8th

2 Rooms - 36m² Newly Furnished 75008 - Parc Monceau Located in a luxury building just steps from Parc Monceau, this 36m² 2-room apartment with a 3m² balcony has just been completely renovated and tastefully furnished with a sense of luxury and comfort. It is available for short-term furnished rental (minimum 1 month), ideal for professionals on assignment or executives traveling. Description: - Fully equipped kitchen: oven, microwave, stovetop, coffee machine, kettle, refrigerator, washer-dryer, dishwasher, and complete set of dishes. - Elegant dining area for 4 with extendable table and comfortable armchairs. - Sleek living room with sofa and large Orange TV. - Bedroom separated by a glass wall with double bed, TV, and storage - cm storage bed. - Modern bathroom with shower, double sink, and heated towel rail. - Balcony furnished with a table and two chairs with unobstructed views. - Wi-Fi - Vacuum cleaner - Steamer - Bed linens and towels A cleaning service option with a trusted person is available. Building and location: Secure building with digital code, intercom, and elevators. Ideally located near Parc Monceau, numerous investment banks, embassies, and the Courcelles metro station (line 2). Several bus lines also serve the area.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

36 m²

Price

2 200 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

19-07-2026

Furnished

Yes

Elevator

Yes

Balcony

Yes

Price per m²

61 €

Map

The listing is located at 65 Rue de Courcelles, 75008 Paris, France

Loading map