1 room apartment of 43m² in Paris

166 Rue de Courcelles, 75017 Paris, France

3 750 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 02-07-2026

Moravi - 1 bedroom in Ternes

Beautifully renovated and furnished apartment located on Rue de Courcelles, in the Ternes neighborhood of the 17th arrondissement. It is located on the 6th floor with elevator, close to the Péreire Levallois, Pereire, and Courcelles stations. Nearby, you will find attractions such as the Sainte-Odile Church, Parc Monceau, and the Jean-Jacques Henner Museum. It consists of a bedroom with a double bed, a living room, a kitchen, a bathroom, and a separate toilet. The bed is equipped with soft sheets, ideal for a good night's sleep. The kitchen is fully equipped with appliances and kitchen utensils. The apartment has a bathroom with a shower and towels. In addition, there is high-speed Wi-Fi and a SmartTV. The apartment also has a washing machine, dishwasher, and air conditioning for your comfort. *This apartment can be booked for a period of 1 to 10 months.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

43 m²

Price

3 750 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

02-07-2026

Furnished

Yes

Elevator

Yes

Price per m²

87 €

Map

The listing is located at 166 Rue de Courcelles, 75017 Paris, France

Loading map