1 room apartment of 18m² in Lyon

14 Rue Burdeau, 69001 Lyon, France

1 556 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 07-06-2026

Nice and bright studio entirely renovated in the heart of Lyon's Presqu'île

Located in one of the liveliest and most central areas of Lyon, a few minutes walk from the Place des Terreaux and the Croix-Rousse hill, you will appreciate the light, the calm and the comfort of this newly renovated and decorated apartment. Located on the 2nd floor without elevator. The living room has preserved its original stonework and has a superb view of the lower Croix-Rousse and the Jardin des Plantes. You will enjoy a small living room with HD TV and sofa corner, a pleasant bar and dining area for 2 people and a nice little kitchen fully equipped. On the night side, a charming sleeping area on the mezzanine (height 1M50) with a secured bed, accessible with a metallic ladder, downstairs a beautiful new bathroom with shower and toilet. Ideal for a romantic stay or for a business trip. WIFI at disposal, sheets and towels are included. Courtesy items are available (pasta, rice), as well as a traveler's guide that will give you all the information about the apartment (wifi code, notices) and the good addresses in Lyon. The entrance to the apartment is 100% autonomous from 3pm via a connected lock. The checkout is scheduled until 11am maximum on the day of your departure.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

18 m²

Price

1 556 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

07-06-2026

Elevator

Yes

Furnished

Yes

Price per m²

86 €

Map

The listing is located at 14 Rue Burdeau, 69001 Lyon, France

Loading map