3 rooms apartment of 80m² in Paris

37 Rue de l'Abbé Grégoire, 75006 Paris, France

5 700 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 31-05-2026

Paris : Apartment for rent 3 bedrooms (80 m²) 75006 (Rue de l'Abbé Grégoire)

Description This furnished 79 m² apartment for rent in Paris comprises a spacious living & dining room, a fully equipped open kitchen, three bedrooms, one bathroom, one shower room, and a WC. It is ideally located on Rue de l'Abbé Grégoire in the St.Germain des Prés & Odéon neighborhood in the 6th arrondissement. On the 3rd floor of a 19th-century building with an elevator, this apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen (oven, microwave, dishwasher, etc.), modern furnishings, beautiful natural light, and abundant storage. Besides, the Internet is included in the rent. The location of this apartment is unbeatable: two steps away from the Jardin du Luxembourg, Le Bon Marché Rive Gauche, and Montparnasse Tower. Transportation is convenient, with Rennes station on metro line 12 and Saint-Placide station on metro line 4. Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Georisque website: r

Property type

apartment

Rooms

3

Size

80 m²

Price

5 700 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

31-05-2026

Furnished

Yes

Elevator

Yes

Price per m²

71 €

Map

The listing is located at 37 Rue de l'Abbé Grégoire, 75006 Paris, France

Loading map