2 rooms apartment of 35m² in Paris

70 Avenue de France, 75013 Paris, France

3 565 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 12-05-2026

Spacious and Accessible Apartment with Modern Amenities

Discover the comfort of this spacious apartment, featuring both a bedroom and a living room with a sofa bed for additional sleeping space. With facilities suitable for people with reduced mobility, this apartment is designed to offer maximum accessibility and a convenient stay for all visitors. The fully equipped private kitchen is furnished with a convenient refrigerator, a coffee machine for a gentle wake-up, a microwave, as well as an electric kettle and a dishwasher for a hassle-free culinary experience. The stovetop, kitchen utensils, and well-appointed dining area with a dining table provide an ideal space for sharing warm meals and memorable moments with your loved ones. The private bathroom offers a selection of complimentary toiletries, a relaxing shower, convenient toilet facilities, as well as a hairdryer for added convenience. Enjoy picturesque views from the balcony, providing a charming setting to relax and soak in the surrounding atmosphere. This apartment is also equipped with a desk, a safe, a seating area with a sofa, a television, heating, and a wardrobe or closet. Air conditioning ensures a comfortable stay regardless of the weather. With floors accessible by elevator and wheelchair-accessible accommodation, this apartment provides a convenient and accommodating accommodation experience for all travelers, ensuring an unforgettable stay.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

35 m²

Price

3 565 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

12-05-2026

Furnished

Yes

Elevator

Yes

Balcony

Yes

Price per m²

102 €

Map

The listing is located at 70 Avenue de France, 75013 Paris, France

Loading map