1 chambre appartement de 40m² à Paris

4 Rue Ernest Psichari, 75007 Paris, France

2 300 € / mois

Durée de location : illimitée
Disponible à partir du : DÈS MAINTENANT

A Refined Parisian Retreat with Private Terrace, Paris - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: Ideally located on Rue du Général Négrier in the prestigious 7th arrondissement of Paris, this newly renovated ground-floor apartment combines timeless Parisian charm with contemporary comfort. Fully refurbished to an exceptional standard, the property offers a bright, elegant interior where every element has been carefully selected for style and functionality. One of its most distinctive features is the private terrace, a rare and peaceful outdoor space that creates a seamless extension of the living area and offers a quiet escape in the heart of the capital. Covering approximately 40 square meters, the apartment is thoughtfully laid out and fully equipped for modern living. The open-plan living room is tastefully furnished, featuring a comfortable seating area, bespoke shelving, and refined decorative touches. A sleek, fully fitted kitchen with integrated appliances provides everything needed for daily convenience. The bedroom offers a serene retreat with built-in mirrored wardrobes and warm wooden flooring, while the contemporary bathroom is finished with a walk-in shower, quality fixtures, and clean minimalist lines. The entire apartment has been renovated from floor to ceiling, resulting in a turnkey residence ready for immediate enjoyment. Set in one of Paris’s most desirable neighborhoods, the 7th arrondissement is renowned for its elegance, safety, and exceptional quality of life. The area is home to iconic landmarks such as the Eiffel Tower, Les Invalides, and the Champ de Mars, as well as an array of fine dining restaurants, artisan bakeries, local markets, and boutique shops. Excellent public transport links ensure easy access to the rest of the city, while the neighborhood’s calm residential atmosphere offers a refined and authentic Parisian lifestyle. German: undefined

Type de bien

appartement

Pièces

1

Surface

40 m²

Prix

2 300 €

Prix par m²

58 €

Carte

L'annonce se situe à 4 Rue Ernest Psichari, 75007 Paris, France

Chargement de la carte

Annonce associée à Paris

appartement de 2 chambres de 39.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

2 chambres appartement de 39m²

Commissariat de police de Paris, 26 Rue Louis Blanc, 75010 Paris, France

1 840 € / mois

appartement de 1 chambre de 34.14 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

1 chambre appartement de 34m²

46 Rue de Bretagne, 75003 Paris, France

1 840 € / mois

appartement de 1 chambre de 33.46 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

1 chambre appartement de 33m²

46 Rue de Bretagne, 75003 Paris, France

1 840 € / mois

Explorer les recherches de locations de biens immobiliers près de chez toi