1 chambre appartement de 35m² à Paris

8 Rue des Tournelles, 75004 Paris, France

2 000 € / mois

Durée de location : illimitée
Disponible à partir du : DÈS MAINTENANT

Bastille / rue Tournelles, Paris - Amsterdam Apartments for Rent

English: Available for rent at 8 rue des Tournelles, this charming 35 m² apartment is located in a classic Marais building without elevator. It stands out thanks to its prime location in a lively neighborhood, just steps from Place des Vosges and Place de la Bastille. Perfectly connected by metro lines 1, 5, and 8, it offers quick access to the rest of Paris, while enjoying a picturesque setting filled with upscale boutiques, cafés, and art galleries. The entrance opens into a cozy living room furnished with a convertible sofa, a dining nook, and a sleek kitchenette with lacquered cabinets and a wooden countertop. Solid wood flooring brings warmth and elegance to the space. The sleeping area, separated by a storage/bookcase unit, features a comfortable double bed bathed in natural light from a courtyard facing window. The bathroom is fitted with beige tiling, a spacious walk in shower, a modern sink, a bidet, and wall-mounted toilet. Optimized storage and towel radiators add to the overall comfort of the apartment. Situated in the heart of the 3rd/4th arrondissement, this is one of Paris’s most sought after districts. The Marais is steeped in history and offers a vibrant community feel creative restaurants, popular markets (including the Bastille market), fashion boutiques, and cultural venues like the Carnavalet and Picasso Museums are all within walking distance. The nearby Seine and its newly renovated riverbanks offer the perfect setting for a stroll. The area combines architectural elegance, a lively atmosphere, and excellent accessibility ideal for walking or getting around the city by public transport, all while enjoying a refined and energetic lifestyle. German: undefined

Type de bien

appartement

Pièces

1

Surface

35 m²

Prix

2 000 €

Prix par m²

57 €

Carte

L'annonce se situe à 8 Rue des Tournelles, 75004 Paris, France

Chargement de la carte

Annonce associée à Paris

appartement de 1 chambre de 37.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

1 chambre appartement de 37m²

12 Ruelle Bidault, 75012 Paris, France

1 600 € / mois

appartement de 2 chambres de 35.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

2 chambres appartement de 35m²

Rue du Bouquet de Longchamp, 75016 Paris, France

1 600 € / mois

Nouveau !
appartement de 1 chambre de 36.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

1 chambre appartement de 36m²

19 Rue Marceline Desbordes-Valmore, 75116 Paris, France

1 600 € / mois

Explorer les recherches de locations de biens immobiliers près de chez toi

Appartement (35.0 m²) à louer à Paris (8 Rue des Tournelles, 75004 Paris, France) - locamoi.fr