6 Rue de la Guyonnerie, 91440 Bures-sur-Yvette, France
2 790 € / mois
The apartment is located in the heart of the scientific and technological center of Paris-Saclay but also at the gates of the verdant valley of Chevreuse. The Palace of Versailles and Paris-Orly Airport are a 25-minute drive away. Paris is accessible by RER B 40 minutes from Bures-sur-Yvette station. The flat is decorated in a contemporary style. It includes a flat-screen TV, free Wi-Fi access, a private bathroom and a kitchenette which is equipped with a refrigerator and a microwave. Every morning, you can enjoy a full organic breakfast on site, including fresh juices, seasonal fruits, breads, pastries, muesli, cheese and ham. A breakfast suitable for people who are allergic or intolerant to certain foods can also be prepared. The establishment works with environmentally friendly suppliers. This 24/7 residence has an on-site laundry service. In addition, private outdoor and underground parking is available on site at an additional cost.
The apartment is located in the heart of the scientific and technological center of Paris-Saclay but also at the gates of the verdant valley of Chevreuse. The Palace of Versailles and Paris-Orly Airport are a 25-minute drive away. Paris is accessible by RER B 40 minutes from Bures-sur-Yvette station. The flat is decorated in a contemporary style. It includes a flat-screen TV, free Wi-Fi access, a private bathroom and a kitchenette which is equipped with a refrigerator and a microwave.
Every morning, you can enjoy a full organic breakfast on site, including fresh juices, seasonal fruits, breads, pastries, muesli, cheese and ham. A breakfast suitable for people who are allergic or intolerant to certain foods can also be prepared. The establishment works with environmentally friendly suppliers. This 24/7 residence has an on-site laundry service. In addition, private outdoor and underground parking is available on site at an additional cost.
Type de bien
appartement
Pièces
2
Surface
38 m²
Prix
2 790 €
Durée de location
Illimité
Disponible à partir du
16-05-2026
Parking
Oui
Prix par m²
73 €
L'annonce se situe à 6 Rue de la Guyonnerie, 91440 Bures-sur-Yvette, France
Chargement de la carte
Annonce associée à Bures-sur-Yvette