2 chambres appartement de 35m² à Carrières-sur-Seine

2 Avenue Eiffel, 78420 Carrières-sur-Seine, France

1 984 € / mois

Durée de location : illimitée
Disponible à partir du : 22-05-2026

Carrières-sur-Seine - Nice and modern 1-BR apartment with free access to swimming pool

This apartment is located in Carrières-sur-Seine, a town known for featuring in impressionist painters' work. Free access to the swimming pool is also available. Golf National is a 35-minute drive away. The apartment is contemporary in style and offer an LCD TV. Each has a private bathroom and some have a private balcony or terrace. A fully organic breakfast is served every morning with fresh juices, seasonal fruits, breads, pastries, muesli and cereals, cheese and ham. Food allergies and intolerances can also be accommodated. The property works with eco-friendly suppliers. Alternatively, meals can be prepared in the accommodation’s private kitchenette featuring a refrigerator and a microwave. A free shuttle bus to Houilles-Carrières-sur-Seine RER A Station is available from Monday to Friday in the morning and in the evening and it also leads to different restaurants. Houilles-Carrières-sur-Seine Station provides direct access to La Défense business district in a 6-minute ride and central Paris in 20-minute ride by train.

Type de bien

appartement

Pièces

2

Surface

35 m²

Prix

1 984 €

Durée de location

Illimité

Disponible à partir du

22-05-2026

Piscine

Oui

Terrasse

Oui

Balcon

Oui

Prix par m²

57 €

Carte

L'annonce se situe à 2 Avenue Eiffel, 78420 Carrières-sur-Seine, France

Chargement de la carte

Annonce associée à Carrières-sur-Seine

appartement de 1 chambre de 25.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

1 chambre appartement de 25m²

1 Rue Jean Anouilh, 78420 Carrières-sur-Seine, France

1 700 € / mois

appartement de 3 chambres de 61.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

3 chambres appartement de 61m²

55 Rue de Bezons, 78420 Carrières-sur-Seine, France

1 750 € / mois

1 chambre appartement de 25m²

2 Avenue Eiffel, 78420 Carrières-sur-Seine, France

1 984 € / mois

Explorer les recherches de locations de biens immobiliers près de chez toi