2 chambres appartement de 40m² à Paris

86 Rue de la Jonquière, 75017 Paris, France

2 667 € / mois

Durée de location : illimitée
Disponible à partir du : 29-05-2026

Cozy Urban Haven: Well-Appointed 40m² Apartment

Located in the lively rue de la Jonquière area in the 17th arrondissement of Paris, this neighborhood offers a vibrant atmosphere with its small shops, bakeries, and local markets. The 17th blends Haussmannian buildings, modern residences, and townhouses, with views of landmarks like the Eiffel Tower. Enjoy the nearby Parc Clichy-Batignolles and Parc Monceau with their gardens and sculptures. This dynamic district combines Parisian charm, history, cultural diversity, and modernity. Ideally situated near public transportation, you can easily access tourist sites like the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe, Champs-Élysées, and the Louvre. Upon entering, you'll be charmed by the warm atmosphere of this meticulously arranged 40m² apartment, designed for your comfort. Located on the 4th floor with elevator access, it features: - A fully equipped separate kitchen: refrigerator, cooktop, coffee machine, toaster, kettle, microwave, oven, dishwasher, washing machine. - A bright and cozy living room with a sofa bed for two and a dining table. - A bedroom with a double bed, TV, and an en-suite bathroom with shower. - A separate toilet for added convenience. - Cleverly integrated storage in each room. - Fresh bed linens and quality towels provided. - High-speed internet for reliable connectivity. This apartment offers a comfortable and hassle-free experience to fully enjoy your stay in Paris.

Type de bien

appartement

Pièces

2

Surface

40 m²

Prix

2 667 €

Durée de location

Illimité

Disponible à partir du

29-05-2026

Ascenseur

Oui

Meublé

Oui

Jardin

Oui

Prix par m²

67 €

Carte

L'annonce se situe à 86 Rue de la Jonquière, 75017 Paris, France

Chargement de la carte

Annonce associée à Paris

appartement de 2 chambres de 66.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

2 chambres appartement de 66m²

12 Rue des Marronniers, 75016 Paris, France

2 135 € / mois

appartement de 1 chambre de 60.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

1 chambre appartement de 60m²

22 Rue Saint-Charles, 75015 Paris, France

2 145 € / mois

appartement de 1 chambre de 27.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux

1 chambre appartement de 27m²

69 Avenue Bosquet, 75007 Paris, France

2 145 € / mois

Explorer les recherches de locations de biens immobiliers près de chez toi